View all playersFeatured Players

Bruce Boone Team: Indian River
Location: Chesapeake
Position: OG
Class: 2017
Height: 6-3
Weight: 275 lbs.

National Signing Day at Lake Taylor High School

Class of 2016 Commitments

Jeffrey Matthews – NN Apprentice
Da’Quan Lewis – Alderson-Broaddus
Marlon Carter – Delaware State
Tyquan Johnson – UVA-Wise
Traonte Hamlin – Louisburg College
Nick Stokes – Army
Devonte Townsend – Louisburg College
Justin Walker – CNU
J.T. Wahee – Norfolk State
Donald Lanier – WV State
Cody Hoffman – NN Apprentice
Antonio Hibbler – NN Apprentice
Justin Ford – NC Wesleyan
Cole Gibson – Liberty
Kenny Doan – CNU
Dominic Jordan – Norfolk State
Tyrone Copeland – Virginia State
Romeo Davis – Westfield
Eric Melton – Virginia State
Troy Clark – CNU
Scott Evans – Chowan
Anthony Fries – Bluefield
Jake Herslow – ODU (walk on)
Antoine Womack – JMU
B.J. Moore – Lincoln
Tre Hubbard – VA Tech (walk on)
Mikkel Franklyn – UVA-Wise
Matt Demasi – Hampden Sydney
Shaun Mason – Virginia State
Sylas Walls – Virginia State
Demetrius Stitmon – ODU (Walk on)
Tykee McCullers – ODU (Walk on)
Jacione Fugate – Charlotte
Anthony Williams – Maury
Alec Edwards - NN Apprentice
Donte Weatherly – ODU (walk on)
Terrence Lambert – WV State
Marquis Braimer – UVA Wise
Anthony Williams – Norfolk State
Ben James – CNU
Matt McKnelly – Marist
Reed King – VMI
Bryson Stukes – Hampton U.
T.C. Chisley – Hampton U.
Jason Goosen – Northwestern
Kalepo Naotala – Hawaii
Brelynd Cyphers – Elon
Critt Johnson – VMI
Fuzell Roston – NC Wesleyan
Mike Cipolla – ODU
Billy Higgins – Averett University
Caleb Bradshaw – Chowan
Tyler Crist – W&M (walk on)
Daz Palmer - VMI
Charles Garrett – ASA
Tresean Shackleford – Bluefield
Mike Huff – Virginia Union
K.J. Bynum – Arizona St. (walk on)
Sawaar Canady – VMI
Jermaine Trotman – NE OK A&M C.C.
Cole Blais – App. State (walk on)
D.J. Johnson – Chowan
Tyain Smith – VMI
Jaquan Yulee – Marshall
Maurice Davis – Virginia State
Corey Vickers – Virginia State
Daniel Griffith – VA Tech (Walk on)
Noah Boone - Hampton
Cullen Marshall – Virginia State
Deondre Lacey – Chowan
Darius Reynolds – Richmond
Mitch Barrick – Hampden-Sydney
Kenneth Kirby (FUMA) – Norfolk State
Tyrek Graham - Stony Brook
Devon Watford – Norfolk State
Nate Lewis – William and Mary
Bobby Price – Norfolk State
Malik Butts – Norfolk State
Elijah Nelson – Hampton
Tyre Givers-Wilson – Norfolk State
Kaleb Tucker - VMI
Patrick Jones – Pitt
Arman Jones – William and Mary
Grant Holloway – Florida
Deshaun Wethington – Towson
Noah Giles – William and Mary
Cole Christiansen – Army
Cole Johnson – JMU
Elijah Blue – Old Dominion
Phillip Patterson – Virginia Tech
Tavante Beckett – Virginia Tech
Robbie Robinson – Arizona State
Trey Neville – Army
Donte Lampley – South Carolina State
Wayne Davis – Ohio State
Kevin Staton – San Diego State
Cheyton Pine – Pitt
Laronde Liverpool – Wake Forest
Jacob Wilson – Bucknell
Justin Chase – NC State
Justin Smith – Navy
Levonta Taylor – Florida State
Thomas Jarrett Hopple – Virginia Tech
Vonn Quillen – Virginia Tech

VHSL
Title Games

6A Final
Westfield 49, Oscar Smith 42 3OT

5A Final
Highland Springs 27, Stonebridge 7

4A Final
Salem 17, Lake Taylor 14 2OT

3A Final
Magna Vista 47, Lord Botetourt 21

2A Final
Appamattox 42, Clarke County 6

1A Final
Galax 7, Riverheads 6

recruit757 Fab 30
Seniors

#30 Shane Westfall – Woodside
#29 Noah Boone – Landstown
#28 Elijah Nelson – Phoebus
#27 T.C. Chisley – Bethel
#26 Tyain Smith – Indian River
#25 Noah Giles – Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
#24 Darius Reynolds – York
#23 Jacione Fugate – Kecoughtan
#22 Arman Jones – Western Branch
#21 Elijah Blue – Norview
#20 Tyre Givers-Wilson – Indian River
#19 Trey Neville – Lafayette
#18 Jamari Logan – BTW
#17 Anthony Womack – Ocean Lakes
#16 Mike Carney – Lake Taylor
#15 Patrick Jones – Grassfield
#14 Deshaun Wethington – King’s Fork
#13 Justin Chase – Great Bridge
#12 Tavante Beckett - Indian River
#11 Chase Pine – Lafayette
#10 Laronde Liverpool – Landstown
#9 Keyvone Bruton – Lake Taylor
#8 Grant Holloway – Grassfield
#7 Robbie Robinson – Phoebus (DMC)
#6 Thomas Jarrett Hopple – Nansemond River
#5 Phillip Patterson – Bayside
#4 Wayne Davis – Lake Taylor
#3 Jaquan Yulee – Indian River
#2 Jovonn Quillen – Hampton
#1 Levonta Taylor – Ocean Lakes

recruit757 Scholarship
Workshop

There’s no time like NOW to start working on your college recruitment!

What do you need to know?

The recruiting timeline…
SAT/ACT Prep
The NCAA Eligibility Center
and MORE!

Tuesday, February 16
7 – 9 p.m.
Tidewater Performance
Newport News

For Middle School and High School athletes

PRE-REGISTER HERE!

tidewater_performance_small

Camps, Clinics
and Combines

Schedule Coming Soon!

Buffalo Wild Wings
Player of the Week

8/31: L.J. Taylor – Denbigh
9/7: Marcus Devin – Wilson
9/14: Donte Lampley – Bayside
9/21: Cynthia Brown – Wilson
9/28: Kody Elmer – Kellam
10/5: Dazmine Palmer – Lake Taylor
10/12: Ryan Chamberlain – Atlantic Shores
10/19: Dazmine Palmer – Lake Taylor
10/26: Collin Bright – Warhill
11/2: Matt Blaser – Poquoson
11/9: Bryce Koob - Warhill
11/16: Jeremiah Boyd – Heritage
11/23: Alec Edwards – Isle of Wight
11/30: Traonta Hamlin – Phoebus

Buffalo-wild-wings-logo-75x75

Shop
recruit757

Buy the official recruit757 sleeveless
compression shirt
by SiegeSports

jersey_thumb

Order NOW for FREE Shipping!See photos from the camp where this
shirt premiered!

Select Size