View all playersFeatured Players

Tony Crawford Team: Grassfield
Location: Chesapeake
Position: OL
Class: 2015
Height: 6-0
Weight: 275 lbs.

Lakendrick Ross at Bengals Camp

Clinics, Camps, and Combines

Camp dates, times, and other information is subject to change.
Please click on the link provided for each event for the latest information.

Saturday, August 2, 2014
Diamond Football Combine
Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Open to rising 3rd-12th grade
$79.00 online – $99.00 walk up
Search for HS and Youth All-Americans For Dec Games in Myrtle Beach, SC

Class of 2015 Commitments

Nhyre Quinerly – East Carolina
Richard Burney – UVA
Deshawn McClease – Virginia Tech
Quincy Watts – ODU
Trevon Hill - Virginia Tech
Blake Camper – Rutgers
Kane Miskel – ODU
Jamez Brickhouse – ODU
Harry Lewis – Virginia Tech
D.J. Davis – ODU

VHSL Opening Weekend

Friday, August 22, 2014
7PM Maury vs. Menchville (Todd Stadium)
7PM Norview at Huguenot

Saturday, August 23, 2014
9PM Booker T. Washington (FL) at Oscar Smith

2014 Preseason Scrimmage Schedule

Monday, August 11, 2014
6PM Camden County (NC) at Nansemond-Suffolk

Wednesday, August 13, 2014
6PM Kempsville at Booker T.

Thursday, August 14, 2014
6PM Maury at Tallwood
6PM Norview at Hertford County (NC)
6PM Bayside at Norcom
6PM Denbigh at Indian River
6PM Phoebus at Grassfield
6PM Woodside at Lake Taylor
6PM Kecoughtan at Landstown
7PM Granby at Western Branch

Friday, August 15, 2014
4:30PM Potomac at Jamestown (Wanner)
5PM Menchville at Princess Anne
5PM Gates County (NC) at Southampton
5PM King William vs. Lafayette (Cooley)
5PM Poquoson, Washington & Lee at West Point
5PM Warhill, Matoaca, at Monacan
6PM King’s Fork at First Colonial
6PM Tabb at Prince George
6PM Warwick at Lakeland
6PM Great Bridge at Cox
6PM Churchland at Hickory
6PM Green Run at Northside (NC)
6PM Bethel, Ocean Lakes, Dinwiddie, Heritage (VB Sportsplex)
6PM Nansemond River at Grafton (Bailey)
6PM Bruton at Essex
7PM Smithfield, Greenbrier Christian, NSA at Currituck County

Wednesday, August 20, 2014
5:30PM Deep Creek at Princess Anne
6PM Kempsville at Warhill (Wanner)

Thursday, August 21, 2014
5PM Chancellor at Lafayette (Wanner)
5:30PM Denbigh at Poquoson
6PM Indian River at Tallwood
6PM Hickory at Booker T.
6PM Landstown at Bethel
6PM Nansemond River at Bayside
6PM Granby at First Colonial
6PM Grafton at Gloucester
6PM Cox at Grassfield
6PM Green Run at Great Bridge
6PM Woodside at York (Bailey)
6PM Ocean Lakes vs. Hermitage (at VA Union)
7PM Warwick at Tabb (Bailey)
7PM Churchland at Western Branch (Benefit)

Friday, August 22, 2014
5PM Southampton at Wilson
6PM Heritage at King’s Fork
6PM Bruton at Windsor
6PM Norcom at Kecoughtan
6PM Salem at Lakeland (Benefit)
7PM Brunswick at Jamestown (Benefit at Wanner)
7PM Smithfield at Surry County
7PM Warwick at Tabb (Bailey)

Thursday, August 28, 2014
6PM Lake Taylor at Hopewell